Privacy and cookie policy

Protection of personal data
When you visit our website, you are required to provide us with personal data. We thank you for your confidence and would like to inform you about the use of your data and your rights.

Responsible
The person responsible for processing personal data is the company Gate Ninety,
Address : Allée Willy Chaufoureau 3, 1400 Nivelles Belgium
VAT number: BE0645902907
Website address: http://www.gateninety.com
Email address: info@gateninety.com

Purposes of Data Collection and Processing
The personal data collected on our site are used to carry out the processing of orders and to manage the commercial relationship (deliveries, invoices, after-sales service).
We may also use your data for advertising purposes, either after you have obtained your express consent or within the limits permitted by law. We may also use your data to comply with our legal and / or regulatory obligations.

Recipients of personal data

The recipients of your personal data collected on our site are in the first place ourselves for the processing of your orders and the management of the customer relationship. Other recipients of your personal data are, where applicable, our payment service providers or payment security providers, our delivery providers and our business partners. If required by law, your consent is obtained or a possibility of refusal is provided to you before any data is transmitted.

Cookies
Our website uses cookies. These are small text files saved on your hard drive.
The cookies used on our site allow us to offer you the following services:
Backup of the basket, identification during a new visit.
Most cookies are intended to allow or facilitate your browsing and are necessary for the operation of our online store.
The use of cookies, clean or third parties, not necessarily necessary to the operation of the site requires an express consent of your part.
You can express your consent or oppose the use of cookies by setting your connection device appropriately. Please refer to the user’s guide of your browser.

Business e-mail

If you no longer wish to receive commercial by e-mail, you can at any time let us know by one of the following means:
Mention here the methods you are actually proposing, for example:
Click on the unsubscribe link in each email
Send an email to the contact form.

About us

The online payment of your purchases is made through the company Paypal.
Gate Ninety does not record or have any banking data from its customers.

Compliance with Belgian and European regulations:

In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete data concerning you. You can exercise this right by sending us a letter to the following address: Allée Willy Chaufoureau 3, 1400 Nivelles Belgium